| Project/Area Number |
20300287
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural property science
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HOTATE Michihisa The University of Tokyo, 史料編纂所, 教授 (70092327)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤田 励夫 九州国立博物館, 学芸部保存修復室, 室長 (00416554)
江前 敏晴 農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (40203640)
永村 真 (永村 眞) 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40107470)
久留島 典子 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (70143534)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
村井 章介 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (30092349)
高島 晶彦 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 技術専門職員 (10422437)
山口 悟史 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 技術職員
谷 昭佳 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 技術専門職員 (70532670)
尾上 陽介 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (00242157)
末柄 豊 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70251478)
山田 太造 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (70413937)
井上 聡 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20302656)
金子 拓 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (10302655)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 和紙 / 東アジアの伝統製紙 / 楮紙 / 柔細胞 / 古文書修復 / 繊維配向性 / 美濃紙 / 材質分析 / 文化財修復 / 古文書 / 繭紙 / 楮 / 純繊維紙 / 澱粉紙 / 製紙科学 / 修復 / 杉原紙 / 東大寺文書 |
| Research Abstract |
It had been assumed that there were two types of paper , that is, pure fiber paper (historical name "Mayu-gami") and starch added paper (historical name "Suibara-gami") in the Heian-Kamakura era when methods of Japanese paper making was formed. We discovered that the parenchyma-cell paper (historical name "Mino-gami")also had a important position. For coservaters and researchers, we made the manual of how to distinguish above mentioned 3 types of paper by microscope etc. and the Data-base system for restoration and analysis of the old paper.