Study on Environmental Behavior and Assessment of Organic Fluorinated Chemicals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20310020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
MORITA Masatoshi  Ehime University, 農学部, 教授 (30132864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWANO Masahide  愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (50116927)
MATSUDA Muneaki  愛媛大学, 農学部, 助手 (00108408)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords陸圏 / 水圏 / 大気圏影響評価 / 人体有害物質
Research Abstract
Organo-fluoride polymers,major fluorine chemicals are subject to pyrolysis,and their degradation products were analyzed by thermo-gravimetry, GC/MS, LC/MS, and electron micro-analyzer with EDX. Volatile compounds with low molecular weight,medium volatile compounds and waxy compounds with micron/nano particles were identified and their potential environmental risk was considered.