Methodology for Supporting A Development of International Transport Network Strategy based on Integrated International Economics and Transport Policy Simulation Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20310084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
HITOSHI Ieda (IEDA Hitoshi)  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (90168089)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUNEAKI Yoshida  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (20292881)
SHINYA Hanaoka  東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (90467027)
RYUICHI Shibasaki  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 客員研究 (50323514)
TOMIHIRO Watanabe  国土交通省国土技術政策総合研究所, 港湾研究部, 港湾システム研究室長 (10356040)
TETSUO Shimizu  首都大学東京, 都市環境学部, 教授 (40272679)
KAZUTOMO Abe  東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (60339067)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIYOSHI Yonemoto  高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授 (10462631)
TOMOKI Ishikura  首都大学東京, 都市環境学部, 准教授 (30356050)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords政策科学 / 政策評価 / 国際経済 / 貿易 / 国際交通ネットワーク / 物流 / 国際交通 / ネットワーク / 震災後の物流 / シミュレーションモデル / 東アジア / 戦略策定
Research Abstract
In this research, a policy simulation model in which both international and transport are considered was developed, in order to support to making common transport policies in Asia. The model developed can support to choosing the prioritized projects in the region and making the seamless international transport network. The model was applied into Northeast Asia including Japan, China and Korea; ASEAN countries; and all APEC economies. Several quantitative policy simulations were implemented, targeting for the concrete projects in these regions.