Interactive decision making for fuzzy random large-scale multiobjective multilevel systems with applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20310089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
SAKAWA Masatoshi  Hiroshima University, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (70093507)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Kousuke  広島工業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (00263731)
KATAGIRI Hideki  広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (40325147)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsファジィシステム / 多目的システム / 多重レベルシステム / 確率計画法 / 大規模システム / ファジィ計画法 / 多目的計画法 / 対話型意思決定 / フィジィシステム
Research Abstract
In this research, we dealt with large-scale multi-level multiobjective programming problems involving randomness and fuzziness and proposed computational methods for deriving mutual cooperative solutions to the problems. Considering the necessity for cooperative fuzzy decision making in multi-level multiobjective programming, interactive fuzzy programming methods for multilevel programming problems were presented. The feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed method were demonstrated through a lot of numerical examples.