| Project/Area Number |
20310113
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster science
| Research Institution | Nagaoka National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SATO KAZUHIDE Nagaoka National College of Technology, 環境都市工学科, 特任教授 (80113398)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMEDA Takao 北見工大, 工学部, 准教授 (00233974)
ISHII Yoshiyuki 北大, 低温研, 助教 (40222955)
MATOBA Sumito 北大, 低温研, 助教 (30391163)
TAKAHASHI Kazuyoshi 福島高専, 建設環境学科, 准教授 (00332651)
ISHIZAKA Masaaki 防災科技研, 雪氷防災研究センター, 総括主任研究員 (50414412)
TAKEUCHI Yukari 森林総研, 十日町試験地, 主任研究員 (90353755)
YOKOYAMA Koutarou 農業・食品産技総研究機構, 中央農業総研センター, 専門員 (30355599)
KOMINAMI Yasuhiro 農業・食品産技総研究機構, 中央農業総研センター, 主任研究員 (00370544)
KAWADA Kunio 富山大学, 極東地域研究センター, 教授 (20019003)
WATANABE Kouichi 富山県立大, 工学部, 准教授 (70352789)
IIDA Toshiaki 東大, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 講師 (30193139)
IGARASHI Makoto 極地研, 研究教育系, 特任研究員 (50435624)
TAKEUCHI Nozomi 千葉大, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (30353452)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 雪氷災害 / 酸性雪 / pH / 積雪調査 / イオン濃度 / 過酸化水素濃度 / 大気汚染物質 / 酸 / イオン |
| Research Abstract |
Snow samples were gathered from Hokkaido Island to Yamagata, Niigata and Toyama Prefectures in the Mainland in winter. By analyzing the chemical characteristics of these samples concerning an acid snow, the actual conditions were investigated. A lot of findings were obtained concerning the hydrogen peroxide concentration of snow that the reports on its concentration are very little. Some relations were seen among the air pollutant substances, the major ion concentrations, the hydrogen peroxide concentrations, the pH of snow and the snow algae, etc., and the selective elutions of the ion of snowmelt water were observed, though a further observation is necessary for the grasp of a clearer relation.