| Project/Area Number |
20310142
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Resource conservation science
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIKAWA Yoshiharu Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (70285245)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAJI Koichi 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (70436674)
TSUCHIYA Toshiyuki 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (50271846)
FUKUSHIMA Tsukasa 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (30111420)
HOSHINO Yoshinobu 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (00143636)
YOSHIKAWA Masato 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 助教 (80313287)
SAKAI Kenshi 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40192083)
TODA Hiroto 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (00237091)
IWAOKA Masahiro 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (40213269)
CHE Donsu 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (20451982)
WATANABE Naoaki 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 助教 (10143637)
SHIRAKI Katsushige 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 講師 (30313290)
GOMI Takashi 東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (30378921)
KOGANEZAWA Masaaki 宇都宮大学, 農学部, 教授 (90241851)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | シカ / 生息密度 / 生態系 / ササ / 土壌侵食量 / 林床合計被覆率 / 胃内容物 / 密度管理 / 生息密度マップ / 林床植生被覆率 / リター被覆率 / 昆虫 / 森林生態系 / 季節移動 / GPS / 衛星画像 / 植生分布図 / 土壌侵食 / 林床植生 |
| Research Abstract |
Levels (high, medium, low, and slight) for evaluating the influence by feeding of deer on ecosystem and limits of acceptable were set concerning several indices ; understory (change of species, density, percentage of flowering, height of bamboo grass, density of bamboo grass), organism and chemical property (soil small animal, soil respiration, amount of soil organic matter), physical property and erosion (forest floor cover percentage, amount of soil erosion ) and forest damage (damage by peeling) etc.. The developed "Ecological Limits of Acceptable Change (ELAC)" will be used for appropriate management of deer density in natural parks.