Social Changes of Contemporary "China" and New International Environment of East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20310147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hitoshi  Osaka University, 法学研究科, 教授 (60171790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) XU Weidong  大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (10263344)
MIYABARA Gyo  大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 准教授 (70294171)
YAMADA Yasuhiro  大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 准教授 (70243277)
TSUTSUMI Kazuaki  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (70283835)
AKITA Shigeru  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10175789)
AONO Shigeharu  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 教授 (00159302)
KATAYAMA Tsuyoshi  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30145099)
MIYOSHI Emako  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (60294170)
IMAIZUMI Hideto  大阪大学, 世界言語研究センター, 准教授 (00263343)
OHTANI Junko  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (90403930)
TAKEUCHI Toshitaka  大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (60206951)
TAKAHASHI Keikichi  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (60456928)
KIMURA Mizuka  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 助教 (10390717)
SI Qinfu  大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 特任准教授 (40452445)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHIMURA Shigeo  放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60030160)
MARUTA Takashi  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (70299288)
Research Collaborator JIANA Pei  中国南開大学, 歴史学院, 教授
HSU Yu-Ming  台湾東華大学, 歴史学系, 副教授
ZHOU Taiping  中国内モンゴル大学, 蒙古学院, 教授
LEE Chiu-Chun  台湾台北大学, 歴史学系, 副教授
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域研究 / 東アジア / 学校間交流 / 日中関係 / 国際秩序 / プラットフォーム / 国際研究者交流 / 中国:台湾 / 中国 / 社会秩序
Research Abstract
(1) This research project has created Osaka University Forum on China, an inter-departmental organization. (2) This project aimed to have research joint seminars with universities in East Asia on regular bases after this project held joint seminars with Nankai University (People's Republic of China) and National Dong Hwa University (Taiwan). (3) This project has published Discussion Papers in Contemporary China Studies. (4) The outcome of this project is a book, Contemporary China Studies in Co-evolution, the multi-disciplinary synthesis of time, space, and Sino-Japanese relations.