| Project/Area Number |
20310150
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
MISAWA Mamie Nihon University, 文理学部, 准教授 (90386706)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISHI Toshihiko 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 教授 (10259567)
SATO Takumi 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80211944)
SON Ansuk 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30321954)
KAWASHIMA Shin 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (90301861)
| Research Collaborator |
KOBAYASHI Somei 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 学術研究員 (00514499)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 東アジア / 視聴覚メディア / 都市ネットワーク |
| Research Abstract |
This research focused on plural areas (Japan, China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Singapore, South Korea, and North Korea) and plural media (TV, Movie, Record, and Radio) in East Asia, and examined the interrelationship among those areas and those media. Through our international workshops and symposium, domestic and foreign researchers have brought multiple disciplines, and have clarified the specific cases of interrelationship, which were indigenous to East Asia. And the result of this research is due to be published.