Project/Area Number |
20310153
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gender
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
YANO Emi University of the Ryukyus, 法務研究科, 准教授 (80400472)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONISHI Takako 武蔵野大学, 人間関係学部, 教授 (30251557)
ONAGI Akihiro 北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60274685)
KAMISE Yumiko 立正大学, 心理学部, 教授 (20256473)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAITO Minoru 國學院大學, 法務研究科, 講師(弁護士) (20424830)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 女性 / 子ども / 北欧 / 性犯罪 / ドメスティック・バイオレンス / 可視化 / 矯正 / スウェーデン / 少年 / 被害者 |
Research Abstract |
This research considered below 2 questions concerning measures for woman and child victims on the aspects of the comparative law (between Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Finland, the United States, and Germany). 1) The problem of the situation of legislation. 2) The correspondence of the justice administrations and social services, and the cooperation by each organization. Besides we made the questionnaire investigation, the interview investigation, add to the casework research on the current Japanese situation from the viewpoints of the law, psychiatry, the social psychology, etc. It was clarified the problems in the current Japanese situation, and examined those problems, and the points that Japan has been doing a great advance much more compare with other countries were also clarified.