The theory, the thought, and the range of Feminist Economics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20310154
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Gender
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
ADACHI Mariko  Ochanomizu University, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (10347479)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITOH Ruri  一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 教授 (80184703)
IDA Kumiko  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20326242)
GLENDA Roberts  早稲田大学, アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (40308242)
OKI Kosuke  香川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60361581)
SATOH Takashi  大分大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50381025)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords合理的経済人仮説批判 / フェミニスト経済学 / 非市場経済 / グローバル化 / 再生産労働 / ケアリング / ケア労働の国際移動 / 合理的経済人批判 / グローバル金融危機以降 / 中国・アジア新興国シフト / ケア・エコノミー / マクロ経済政策のジェンダー分析 / 経済理論 / グローバル金融危機 / マクロ経済政策 / 経済政策 / 国際関係 / ケア / 生殖医療技術
Research Abstract
Results of the research ; (1)Feminist economics materialized as a new field of economics, the Sphere of Reproduction as economic categories was visualized.(2)It focused on social reproduction and the economic theory basis of the action by commitment which is not only a selfish individual's rationality was clarified.(3)There is the purposeful rationality to the circulation of the basic needs of life time, and the interdependency of caring has included in the economy. That is the alternative conceptualization of the economy by which the most foundational result of feminist economics. The above three points are having verified theoretically.