Project/Area Number |
20310157
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gender
Research Institution | National Women's Education Center |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANO Hiroe 独立行政法人国立女性教育会館, 研究国際室長/主任研究員 (60155786)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Kimio 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (00159865)
OSAWA Mari 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (50143524)
OTSUKI Nami 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 準教授 (30356133)
HATANO Keiko 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 準教授 (50415353)
YOSHIDA Yoko 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30469168)
WATANABE Miho 独立行政法人国立女性教育会館, 研究員 (40415352)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASHIMOTO Hiroko 十文字女子学園大学, 教授 (60286119)
HARA Hiroko 城西国際大学, 大学院, 客員教授 (90120831)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 人身取引 / ジェンダー / 売買春 / 人間の安全保障 / エンパワーメント / 教育 / 女性 / 研修 / 買売春 |
Research Abstract |
This research was conducted with a aim to obtain scientific knowledge to develop education/training program on human trafficking by analyzing the interview and research data obtained from returned victim/survivors of trafficking, former migrant women to Japan, and relative institutions both governments and NGOs. Programs were developed and conducted as international training workshop and educational program in universities and women's centers in Japan.