A Theoretical Foundation of Neuroethics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20320001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
HIRONO Yoshiyuki  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (90302819)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURATA Junichi  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (40134407)
NOBUHARA Yukihiro  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (10180770)
ISHIHARA Kohji  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (30291991)
KONO Tetsuya  立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (60384715)
HATTORI Hiroyuki  南山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40110754)
YOKOYAMA Teruo  南山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80148303)
SUZUKI Takayuki  南山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20434607)
HARA Saku  東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (70463891)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAGAWA Chiaki  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (70224342)
TODAYAMA Kazuhisa  名古屋大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (90217513)
NAOE Kiyotaka  東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (30312169)
SAKAGAMI Masamichi  玉川大学, 学術研究所, 教授 (10225782)
INABA Kazuto  中京大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (80309400)
NAKAYAMA Tsuyoshi  玉川大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00297095)
NAGAMINE Mitsue  防衛大学校, 人文社会科学群, 准教授 (80392455)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords脳神経倫理 / 神経科学 / 脳神経科学
Research Abstract
We investigated the document material concerning the neuroethics(one field of applied ethics being constructed as basic theory to control social, academic impact of neuroscience), and the results were announced by the research paper and oral. The symposia and the lecture meetings whose theme were the neuroethics, the neuroscience research and the adjacent areas, were held every year and the lively traffic in ideas was done to the grasp of the actual situation while discussing with the experts in each field.