| Project/Area Number |
20320006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Takao Kumamoto University, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (00145278)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Tomohiro 熊本大学, 文学部, 教授 (90295288)
YAHATA Hideyuki 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70284718)
TAGUCHI Hiroaki 熊本大学, 理事 (20040503)
ASAI Atsushi 熊本大学, 大学院・生命化学研究部, 教授 (80283612)
ITAI Koichiro 宮崎大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70347053)
KITAMURA Toshinori 熊本大学, 大学院・生命化学研究部, 教授 (30146716)
MATSUDA Ichiro 北海道医療大学, 学長 (10000986)
MORITA Toshiko 熊本大学, 大学院・生命化学研究部, 教授 (30242746)
INABA KAZUTO 中央大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (80309400)
TOBIASU Baua 熊本大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30398185)
ISOBE Tatsu 慶應義塾大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 准教授 (00337453)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
DARILU Meisa 熊本大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 客員教授 (90467994)
KUME Kazuhiko 熊本大学, 発生医学研究所, 准教授 (30251218)
KODAMA Masayuki 鹿屋体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (90183342)
MAEDA Hitomi 熊本大学, 大学院・生命科学研究部, 教授 (90183607)
KITAMURA Satoko 熊本大学, 教育学部, 非常勤講師 (70467976)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 日本の生命倫理 / 三層構造 / 構造分析 / 生命倫理 / 生命倫理議論の構造化 / 三層化 |
| Research Abstract |
We analyzed bioethical arguments in Japan through various areas such as end-of life care, reproductive medicine, medical genetics and based on three level analysis, i.e., the level of medical practices, concrete principles and ethical theories, and so we made clear the feature of bioethics in Japan, such as bottom up character. Also we found out, by reexamining the relationships among three levels, that so called bioethical principles are universal because they are abstracted from various practices, and that the first level and the third level are closely connected with each other.