Research of the formation of the Chinese Islam philosophy"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20320008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
HORIIKE Nobuo  University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (10091927)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IGAWA Yositsugu  筑波大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (50315454)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUGAMOTO Hirotsugu  梅花女子大学, 文化表現学部, 教授 (30299002)
SIN Hyeon  大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 講師 (70379220)
MATSUZAKI Tetsuyuki  常磐大学, 振興コミュニティ学部, 准教授 (40364484)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords中国イスラーム哲学 / 王岱輿 / 朱子学 / ムハンマドの神性 / 東西思想交渉 / 理性 / 馬注 / 劉智 / 中国イスラム哲学 / 中国ムスリム詩人 / 薩都剌 / ルーミー
Research Abstract
After the predecessors of Islam believers (Muslim) entered China, Muslim had extended gradually in various parts of China. In historical development of such Chinese Muslim, the intellectual information of Islam were brought, and passed the confrontation and uniting with the Chinese traditional thought, and there appeared a peculiar Chinese Islam philosophy. In the present study, the research was advanced on the first stage, or on the formation period of the Chinese Islam philosophy, depressing to a concrete contents of the thought.