The influence to Japanese literature of the Western culture of the Ougai Mori "椋鳥通信Mukudoritsushin"
Project/Area Number |
20320037
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Sachiyo University of Toyama, 人文学部, 教授 (40224597)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IZUHARA Takatoshi 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10145930)
KOUDERA Tsukasa 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50205340)
HIRAYAMA Reiji 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (40125779)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | ジェンダー / ドイツ文学 / 文化交流 / 森鴎外 / 椋鳥通信 / 演劇 / 翻訳文学 / 西洋美術 / 美術 / ドイツ / 大逆事件 / メディア / 発禁問題 |
Research Abstract |
A purpose of this study is the next thing making research from two points about the influence that ""椋鳥通信Mukudoritsushin" of Mori Ogai gave in Japanese culture after the Russo-Japanese War. The first purpose make a database of "椋鳥通信" such as a name index, a work index, the event index. The second purpose is to clarify a reaction of the Europe culture by "椋鳥通信" in the Japanese literature after the Russo-Japanese War. Therefore the researchers who specialized in drama/literature/art gathered and clarified it from the viewpoint of drama/literature/art about influence that "椋鳥通信" of Mori Ogai gave.