A Basic and Comprehensive Approach to the Literary Works in Japanese Published in the Overseas Territories of Japan before the War
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20320042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Kazuaki  Ritsumeikan University, 国際文化学部, 教授 (20105365)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEUCHI Teruo  國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (20075013)
KAMIYA Tadataka  北海道文教大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (10055171)
TAKEMATSU Yoshiaki  大阪学院短期大学, 経営実務科, 教授 (30249396)
OKUDE Ken  湘南短期大学, 商経学部, 教授 (30110076)
TSUCHIYA Shinobu  武蔵野大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20302200)
NISHI Masahiko  立命館大学, 先端学術総合研究科, 教授 (40172621)
NAKAGAWA Shigemi  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (70198034)
SONE Hiroyoshi  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90120493)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords〈外地〉日本語文学 / 〈外地版〉刊行日本語図書 / 〈外地版〉書籍目録 / 植民地支配統治地 / <外地>日本語文学 / <外地版>刊行日本語図書 / <外地版>書籍目録 / <外地>刊行の日本語による文学関連書籍 / 日本文学 / 外地 / 旧植民地 / データベース
Research Abstract
As the result of our study, among the collected date of the literary works and materials in Japanese which were published in the overseas territories of Japan before the War, Taiwan's have been fairly collected. These results will appear in the material section of an essay called '外地文学への射程',or 'The Range over the Literature from Overseas Territories(tentative title)'. (published by Sobunsha Ltd),which are scheduled to be published at the beginning of the 24th Year of Heisei(2012). In the meanwhile we've published a book by the members of our Kaken group (listed below) and held a symposium and a workshop, which I think have deepened and broadened our study. We are sure these will be regarded as good results.