| Project/Area Number |
20320050
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Nagoya Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
CHUJO Naoki Nagoya Gakuin University, 国際開発研究科, 名誉教授 (10023623)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Akihiro 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50135498)
KAMIYAMA Takao 大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40204630)
OKAMOTO Takao 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90169152)
SAKAI Jun 神戸親和女子大学, 発達教育学部, 准教授 (20390049)
TSUKAHARA Nobuyuki 京都大学, 高等教育開発推進機構, 准教授 (20405153)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAGUCHI Iwao 鳥取環境大学, 名誉教授 (60026763)
YAMADA Isamu 香川大学, 名誉教授 (90036020)
| Research Collaborator |
今村 栄一 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 後期課程修了
水野 晶子 名古屋大学, 大学院・国際開発研究科後期課程修了, 非常勤講師
田中 大 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科後期課程修了, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 原初年代記(ラヴレンチー版) / ラジヴィル年代記 / トロイツァ年代記 / ニーコン年代記 / コンコーダンス / 正本 / 異本 / 文献学 / Тороицкая летопись / Раздвиловская летопись / ロシア諸年代記 / Типографская летопись / 原初年代記(ラジビル版) / Bocкpeceнcкaя лeтoпcь / Topoицкaя лeтoпcь |
| Research Abstract |
In 2008, we compiled the Concordance to "The Russian Primary Chronicle-Lavrentian text" (CD) that we regarded as the original text in this project. The Concordance to "Radzvilovskaya letopis'", one of the variant texts of The Russian Primary Chronicle, was compiled in 2009. In 2010, we thoroughly read proofs about "Troitskaya letopis', rekonstruksiya texsta, M.D.Priselkov" that was finished computerization in the last year, and we compiled the Concordance to "Troitskaya letopis', rekonstruksiya texsta, M.D.Priselkov". In the end, we put together the concordances of above mentioned chronicles in one CD. Using this CD made possible to review the difference of environment of the contexts in common with these three chronicles.