Project/Area Number |
20320056
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUCHIYA Masahiko Nagoya City University, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 教授 (90135278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Takako 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 教授 (70197440)
NUMANO Mitsuyoshi 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (40180690)
NISHI Masahiko 立命館大学, 大学院・先端総合学術研究科, 教授 (40172621)
SUGA Keijiro 明治大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (00328965)
TANIGUCHI Sachiyo 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 准教授 (50326162)
YAMAMOTO Akiyo 名古屋市立大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 准教授 (70363950)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 越境文学 / 亡命文学 / 移民文学 / クレオール / ハイブリディティ / 世界文学 / ボーダーランド / マイナー文学 |
Research Abstract |
Regarding the creole forms of expression in different language areas, a pathos can be found in which transnational authors are pained by the unsteadiness, the conflicts, the gaps and the deviances of these languages, but consider them as possibilities and goads for creating a renewed language of literature which would transcend the closed "national literature" and lead to intercultural literature with multilingual allusions. This can be recognized as the attitude of transforming migration literature into omniphonous world literature.