A study on the multilayer rule by Mongol Empire to the China society The new development of historical materials studies for the Yuan dynasty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20320114
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionRyukoku University
Principal Investigator
MURAOKA Hitoshi  Ryukoku University, 文学部, 教授 (30288633)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Hisashi  龍谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70319507)
MORITA Kenji  奈良大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20131609)
MATSUKAWA Takashi  大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (60321064)
KEIKA Atsuyoshi  大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (40148359)
FUNADA Yoshiyuki  九州大学, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 講師 (50404041)
WATANABE Kenya  東北大学, 文学研究科, 専門研究員 (60419984)
IGURO Shinobu  早稲田大学, 付置研究所, 助教 (20387971)
櫻井 智美  明治大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40386412)
松田 孝一  大阪国際大学, ビジネス学部, 教授 (70142304)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUDA Koitchi  大阪国際大学, ビジネス学部, 教授 (70142304)
MIYAZAWA Tomoyuki  仏教大学, 歴史学部, 教授 (70166164)
TSUTSUMUI Kazuaki  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (70283835)
SAKURAI Satomi  明治大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40386412)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsモンゴル帝国 / 元朝 / 石刻史料 / 東洋史 / 碑文
Research Abstract
Members of this study plan went to many districts in China during period this study, and performed a field work mainly on an epitaph. We pushed forward a study by these historical materials individually or jointly. We clarified a method of the rule by the Yuan dynasty in China newly and our study got enough result. For results of research and the information disclosure of new appearance historical materials, we publish seven newsletters. Furthermore, in Nara University library repository, we are going to show the result on Web and push forward preparations now.