New Approaches to Medieval European Diplomatics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20320117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field History of Europe and America
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
OKAZAKI Atsushi  九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 教授 (40194336)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANGE Sakae  熊本大学, 文学部, 教授 (10179921)
YAMADA Masahiko  京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (90202382)
HANADA Yoichiro  西南学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40284476)
OHYA Akemi  九州産業大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80258342)
MORI Takako  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10346661)
KIDO Teruko  大分大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10212169)
TOKUHASHI Yo  富山大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (30242473)
ADACHI Takashi  弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90377763)
IWANAMI Atsuko  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60286648)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中世史 / 史料研究 / 比較・交流史 / 西洋史 / 史料学 / 比較史 / 古文書学 / 国際研究者交流 / フランス:ベルギー / イタリア / 国際交流 / ベルギー / フランス
Research Abstract
This project research presented as the main aim the examination of current research trends in Diplomatics, Study of Documents, in Medieval Europe. On this occasion, attentions were paid particularly to an extension of the research problematic and a comparative viewpoint. Several meetings and colloquium were regularly held, and the results of the project were published every year in the form of the annual report.