| Project/Area Number |
20330006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
KODAMA Shigeru Mie University, 人文学部, 教授 (20186703)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHIHASHI Katsuya 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40159843)
SHIRAFUJI Hiroyuki 専修大学, 法学部, 教授 (90187542)
HONDA Takio 龍谷大学, 法科大学院, 教授 (50209326)
TOKUDA Hiroto 琉球大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (50242798)
宇田川 幸則 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (80298835)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 行政法 / 比較法 / 法整備支援 / 行政手続法 / ヨーロッパ評議会 / EU法 / ヨーロッパ人権裁判所 / 法の支配 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Law of donor countries and law of recipient countries both are subject to change and transformation by social change under globalization and marketizaiton We shouldn't consider that the legal dualism of the confrontation between law(institution) and culture(society) is permanent. We should pay attention to the changes relations between law (institution) and culture (society) and study the interaction between law (institution) and culture (society). 2. We can think of two models of administrative law. One is the model in which the essential point of administrative law consists in that activities of administrative agency must be reviewed and controlled by courts if they violate the citizen's right. Another is the model in which reasonable and fair public administration is aimed by citizen participation, information disclosure, and administrative procedure and so on. We should develop the theory on relation between two models when we decide the legal assistance project for administrative law and study comparative administrative law through legal assistance.