| Project/Area Number |
20330011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMURA Kenichirou 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (00025157)
MIZUSHIMA Ikuko 大阪大学, 大学院・高等司法研究科, 教授 (90299123)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ARAYANA Yuko 名古屋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (60191863)
MINAGAWA Hiroyuki 千葉大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (50375606)
TAKAHATA Junko 京都産業大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50351268)
IWANAGA Masaaki 京都産業大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40402945)
KINAMI Naoyuki 新潟大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60402947)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 法学 / 労働法 / 社会保障法 / 家族 / 扶養 / 生活 / 高齢化 / オーストリア / 労働者 / 内縁 |
| Research Abstract |
In the field of social security law and labor law are found a number of regulations focused on the benefit people's lives or workers, in which the various benefits resulting from the worker or people being a member of the family are taken into account. Such considerations are remarkable in the social security law, but recently expanded also in labor law. However, diversification of the family poses various problems for such considerations, which should be resolved in the future.