| Project/Area Number |
20330012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Chukyo University |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro Chukyo University, 法務研究科, 教授 (30208467)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ADACHI Kazushi 神奈川大学, 大学院, 教授 (10409906)
KITA Akito 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (70147932)
FUNAKI Masafumi 大東文化大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60190120)
HORII Masamichi 立正大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (30507869)
MORI Hiroyasu 大東文化大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (20433865)
YANAGIMOTO Yukako 中京大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (10247489)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 学校安全 / 子どもの安全 / 学校の安全管理 / 安全教育・学習 / 学校の防犯・防災 / 生徒指導(生活指導) / 学校防犯 / 学校災害 / 安全教育 / 危機管理 / 学校事故 / 学校の安全管理・危機管理 / 児童生徒の問題行動 / 学校災害・事故 / 安全学習 |
| Research Abstract |
We carried out questionary survey for the public primary schools and the public junior high schools, boards of education in Japan. Based on the findings, we clarified the present conditions and a problem about "School Safety" in Japan. On the other hand, I carried out a hearing investigation among the domestic and foreign schools, education boards etc. And we clarified the actual situation and problem about the systems and the activities to secure safety and relief in the schools.