Social Inclusion and Resettlement of Ex-Offenders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
HONJO Takeshi  Hitotsubashi University, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (60345444)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKAIKE Kazumasa  龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (30212393)
KIM Sangyun  龍谷大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (00274150)
YAMAGUCHI Naoya  立命館大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (20298392)
MISHIMA Satoshi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60281268)
DOI Masakazu  九州大学, 大学院・法学研究院, 教授 (30188841)
福田 雅章  山梨学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (20029739)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUKUDA Masaaki  一橋大学, 名誉教授 (20029739)
OKADA Yoshinori  南山大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60301074)
TOKUNAGA Hikaru  獨協大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 准教授 (20388755)
MORIHISA Chie  立命館大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40507969)
SASAKURA Kana  甲南大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00516982)
KINOSHITA Hideo  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50161534)
KYO Akira  香川大学, 大学院・連合法務研究科, 准教授 (90513375)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords刑事法学 / 社会福祉関係 / ソーシャル・インクルージョン / 受刑者 / 社会復帰 / 地域生活定着支援センター / コミュニティ / 社会復帰促進センター
Research Abstract
This study tries to apply the ethos of social inclusion to resettlement of ex-offenders. The framework requires that various ex-offenders shall be supplied supports by various means for overcoming both handicaps they had before offending and negative effects they are injured by experience of criminal justice process. The support system shall have both consistency through criminal justice process and effectiveness by means of organic networking of various supportive actors.