Research of Socially Inclusive Disaster Recovery Law : Related to Compensation, Housing Welfare, and Local Revitalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Kunihiko  北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00143347)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYAKAWA Kazuo  神戸大学, 名誉教授 (60116241)
HITOMI Takeshi  立教大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (30189790)
IKEDA Tsuneo  龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (60092128)
KONNO Masanori  関西大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10454589)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords災害復興 / 震災 / 補償 / 中山間地 / 地域再生 / 原発 / 災害弱者 / 被災者生活再建 / 居住福祉 / リスク / 放射能被害 / 転居支援 / 被災者生活再建支援法 / 地震・水害被害 / 都市爆撃 / 原発問題 / 火山活動 / 地震被害、水害、竜巻被害 / 原発など嫌忌施設 / 弱者包有的復興 / 津波
Research Abstract
Disaster recovery policy following events such as earthquakes, floods and volcanoes, and the revitalization of the devastated area, are enormous challenges in Japan, and this research intends to provide a critical reappraisal of the field. This is necessary because from a comparative law perspective issues of living welfare and housing have been neglected most in Japan among the developed countries.