| Project/Area Number |
20330026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
IIDA Fumio Kobe University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70184356)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUKIMURA Taro 同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (70163780)
TSUJI Yasuo 北海道大学, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (20197685)
AMIYA Ryousuke 明治学院大学, 国際学部, 教授 (40251433)
HAYAKAWA Makoto 立正大学, 法学部, 教授 (80329010)
SHIBUYA Kenjiro 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50346277)
TSUDA Yumiko 獨協大学, 法学部, 教授 (30247184)
ASANO Hironobu 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40261945)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAMIOKA Shintaro 明治学院大学, 国際学部, 専任講師 (40398912)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 多文化主義 / 思想史 / ロールズ / ナスバウム / 共生社会 / 少子高齢化 / キムリッカ / 比較政治 / 福祉政策 / 政治史 / コミュニタリアニズム |
| Research Abstract |
This project attempts to conduct a comprehensive research on the features of multicultural societies by engaging in a comparative case analysis on the policy processes of North-American, West European, and East European countries. It does so by focusing on the new issues regarding minority cultures and multicultural policies over the past decade in areas such as education, welfare, and human rights.