Civil Society and Constitutionalism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
NAKONO Katsuro  Hosei University, 法学部, 教授 (70212090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGITA Atsusi  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (30154470)
HOSOI Tamotsu  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (40440094)
NAWATA Yosihiko  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (30164510)
KAWASAKI Osamu  立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (80143353)
YAMAZAKI Nozomu  駒澤大学, 法学部, 講師 (90459016)
川原 彰  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (30224819)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords政治理論 / 市民社会 / 立憲主義 / 国家 / 共和主義
Research Abstract
In this study, we questioned the validity, to organize and control the international minimum that are considered as a global common task, from a universal standpoint, through a political institution at an international level. We also asked the concrete institution to organize and control the national minimum by a national government, and surveyed an organization and control by a articulated construction. On the other hand, the necessity to reconsider our views about the society and government were brought up. As a whole, we think we were able to envisage a pluralistic and multilayered politics from the international level to the local level.