| Project/Area Number |
20330029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAKI Masaru 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (70126829)
KIKUCHI Masao 南山大学, 法学部, 教授 (90153048)
KIBE Naoshi 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10310327)
KOGA Keita 大阪国際大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (90186643)
SUGITA Atsushi 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (30154470)
CHIBA Shin 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10171943)
TERASHIMA Toshiho 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (70155464)
TOMIZAWA Katu 同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (60121597)
MATOIBA Keiichi 国士舘大学, 政経学部, 教授 (40219530)
MARUYAMA Masatsugu 山梨学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (10229627)
YAMAZAKI Nozomu 駒沢大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90459016)
YAMADA Ryusaku 日本大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (30285580)
| Research Collaborator |
大澤 真幸 京都大学
岡部 一明 愛知東邦大学
遠藤 比呂通 , 弁護士
ありむら 潜 釜ヶ崎のまち再生フォーラム
大竹 弘二 南山大学
立岩 真也 立命館大学
石井 良規 NPO法人レスキューストックヤード
天野 晴華 宮城県松島町圓通院
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 市民 / 国民 / 市民社会 / ナショナリズム / グローバリズム / シティズンシップ / 政治主体 / 政治学 |
| Research Abstract |
After the end of the cold war, many of the people feel that the political theories and social theories we have now could not grasp the unstable world we live in. This project attempted to scrutinize three fundamental concepts, that is, humanity, nationality, and citizenship, in relation to three political ideology, civil society, nationalism and globalism. We have clarify intrinsic limits of those categories and suggested several possibilities of new concepts.