Study on Changing Japan's Foreign Economic Policy in Economic Interdependence : Analysis on the government-societal groups relations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330032
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KOJO Yoshiko  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (30205398)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UCHIYAM Yu  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (00242066)
SHIMIZU Takashi  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (00334300)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OYANE Satoshi  同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (40213889)
YAMADA Takahiro  首都大学東京, 法学部, 教授 (00247602)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords経済的相互依存 / 経済のグローバル化 / 対外経済政策 / 国内集団 / 国際制度 / 日本の対外経済政策 / 経済的相互依 / 対外経済政 / 国内集 / 国際 / 政府-産業関係
Research Abstract
This project conducted research on the preferences and behaviors of Japan's domestic organizations(labor and industrial) in relations to economic globalization and foreign economic policy. The result of research clarifies that most of industrial organizations don' t feel strong influence of economic globalization. Their behaviors are almost the same as those in 1990s despite increasing economic globalization. The organizations in which there was a gap among members' policy preferences recognize that the gap was increasing.