Basic Research on Optimal Roles of Public and Private Sectors to Build Vibrant Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
YAMORI Nobuyoshi  Nagoya University, 経済学研究科, 教授 (80220515)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURIHARA Yutaka  愛知大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50249330)
YANAGIHARA Mitsuyshi  名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (80298504)
SHIMIZU Katsutoshi  名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (80292746)
UCHIDA Ichihiro  愛知大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50305554)
OGAWA Hikaru  名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (10313967)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHIGAKI Narunto  岡山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40283387)
HARIMAYA Kozo  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90347732)
KONDO Kazumine  愛知学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20362262)
ASAI Yoshihiro  城西大学, 現代政策学部, 助教 (60433645)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords中小企業金融 / 信用保証制度 / 個人金融 / 公的金融 / 地域金融 / 地方自治体 / 郵便貯金 / 信用金庫 / 愛知県 / キウィ銀行
Research Abstract
This research project consists of three sub-projects, such as (1) issues on finance of small and medium sized firms, (2) issues on public guarantee scheme, and (3) issues on postal savings system. One of main contributions is a publication of a book, "Small and Medium Sized Firms and Public Guarantees in the Regional Economy" (ChuoKeizai-sha), which is based on an extensive questionnaire study regarding SMEs in Aichi conducted in 2009.