Interdisciplinary research on the competitiveness of tender system and the quality of public works
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionKobe City University of Foreign Studies
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Satoru  Kobe City University of Foreign Studies, 外国語学部, 教授 (20207096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HANAZONO Makoto  名古屋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (60362406)
SATAKE Takayuki  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・経営研究科, 教授 (90268384)
HAYASHI Syuya  名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (30364037)
SASAHARA Katsuo  高知大学, 教育研究部・自然科学系, 教授 (90391622)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords入札制度 / 入札談合 / 総合評価落札方式 / 工法協会 / 総合評価方式 / (官製)談合 / 経済政策 / 建設マネジメント / 建設マネージメント
Research Abstract
In Japan, repeated exposures of dango cases that created an awareness in Japanese society have promoted reform of the tender systems adopted by the public procurers. This joint research has explored the actual conditions and characteristics of such reform and analyzed its effects. In this research project, in order to conduct the above subject, the effects of the institutions that deter dango, the effects of technical proposal integrated evaluation system and the meanings of coordination of construction technologies among the construction firms were studied from interdisciplinary viewpoint.