Theoretical and Empirical Research on the Subsidiary System of the Long-term Care Insurance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionThe Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake Memorial Disaster Reduction and Human Renovation Institution
Principal Investigator
ADACHI Masaki  The Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake Memorial Disaster Reduction and Human Renovation Institution, 研究調査本部, 研究員 (90068263)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURAKAMI Toshiki  名古屋学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (10379505)
CHOU Han  (公財)ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, 研究調査本部, 研究員 (30463318)
NAKABAYASHI Yoshiko  (公財)ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, 研究調査本部, 研究員 (40463319)
TSUKUMO Ayako  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (10454654)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords経済政策 / 社会保障 / 社会福祉関係 / 介護保険 / 地域福祉 / ドイツ
Research Abstract
We carried out a questionnaire survey about long-term care and community for 3000 people aged 40 and over in Hyogo prefecture. According to the analysis, some community-based systems may have subsidiary effects on the long-term care insurance system, for instance, by softening an inclination to using the institutional care. And we studied theoretically and empirically by analyzing some particular cases and secondary datum, about what system can work as "the subsidiary system of the long-term care insurance".