Collaborative development of automotive semiconductor technologies for promoting the car electronics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUJIMURA Shuzo  東京工業大学, 大学院・イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (90377044)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGATA Wakaha  東京工業大学, 大学院・イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 准教授 (90275313)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SEKINE Makoto  名古屋大学, 工学研究科付属プラズマナノ工学研究センター, 特任教授 (80437087)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords技術伝播 / アーキテクチャ / オープン化 / アナロジ / 他分野の知見 / 自動車産業 / 半導体産業 / ハイパフォーマー / 産業間共生 / 評価技術 / 利益相反 / 半導体素子 / 自動車電子化 / コンソーシアム
Research Abstract
It had become difficult for us by the Riemann shock to accomplish the research planned beforehand that focused on the relation between the automobile industry and the semiconductor industry. Then, by including other industries into the objective industry for research, we tried to clarify the key elements in joint development between different industries through abstracting and structurizing of information. As the results, three practical, academic, basic, important concepts "Condition of the technology transfer","Integrated level of the cognitive level against needed technology and product", and "Talent image requested from technological development" were obtained.