Study on how to overcome Business Death Valley utilizing Designer's Conception Ability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330082
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKyoto Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUJITO Mikio  Kyoto Institute of Technology, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (90335315)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KARABAYASHI Keiichiro  静岡文化芸術大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (20387525)
MORINAGA Yasuhumi  北海学園大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10405649)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMASHITA Mikio  京都工芸繊維大学, 国際デザインマネジメント研究センター, 特任教授 (00448010)
SAKAMOTO Kazuko  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (50379070)
KITANI YOUJI  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 助教 (10299133)
KOYAMA Noboru  京都工芸繊維大学, 国際デザインマネジメント研究センター, 特任教授 (70448009)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsデザイナー構想力 / ビジネスデスバレー / 融合マネジメント / 先行開発 / マネジメントスタイル / デザイナーの構想力
Research Abstract
It was clarified to be able to former make the blind alley in a past development pattern in the multi by the design idea as a conclusion of the surveillance study of the designer's conceptual skill use in business Death Valley. There are greatly three techniques as the pattern. It seems that the discovery of this technique becomes arms of not only the designer but also the development in the future.