Evaluation Studies of municipality and ICT policy in social safety
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
HARIO Daiji (2009-2010)  Osaka City University, 経営学部, 准教授 (80386672)
中野 潔 (2008)  Osaka City University, 大学院・創造都市研究科, 教授 (20329155)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMADA Tatsumi  情報セキュリティ大学院大学, セキュアシステム研究所, 客員研究員 (00167446)
KUBO Sadaya  摂南大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70319789)
針尾 大嗣  摂南大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (80386672)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地方自治体 / 安全安心 / ICT / 情報化 / 評価 / 住民の安全観 / 地域の安全 / 地域情報化 / 安全確保ICTシステム / 行政情報化 / 行政評価 / 都市ランキング / 安全・安心 / リスク評価 / 電子自治体 / 防犯・防災IT
Research Abstract
The purpose of our study is to develop an index for a municipality to evaluate social safety and social security, as well as to construct an analytic model with a new performance measure base on the viewpoint of the outcome. To achieve this, we formed the municipality evaluation index based on resident's prioritising of social safety and social security, and constructed the relational model of the municipality evaluation and the execution of the ICT policy.