| Project/Area Number |
20330099
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TATEWAKI Isao 茨城大学, 人文学部, 名誉教授 (20007751)
SAITO Norio 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80091859)
SAGAWA Yasuhiro 茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50311585)
NAKATA Jun 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40332548)
HARAGUTI Yayoi 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20375356)
OBARA Norihiro 茨城大学, 人文学部, 講師 (40447214)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 中山間地域 / 都市農村交流 / 地域再生 / EUの条件不利地域政策 / 日本の農業政策 / ライフスタイル / 自給的くらし / 自給圏 / 条件不利地域対策 / バイオエネルギー / 共生自給圏 / 地域社会 / 一部自給型ライフスタイル / 外部支援者 / 交流体験プログラム / 中山間地 / 兼業農家 / 体験メニュー / 自給自足 / 山形県西川町 / 物質循環 / 地域資源 / 条件不利地域 / 地域振興策 / 農業政策 / 農村政策 / 葛巻町 |
| Research Abstract |
For intermediate and mountainous area Daigo-machi of Ibaraki, I studied it from the viewpoint of lifestyle not production capacity of the agriculture and forestry business. As a result, I provided for oneself in a part of the water, the energy, the food in the intermediate and mountainous area and understood that natural environments and a lifestyle to live together were run. It is thought that this is the advanced lifestyle that was ahead of the environmental symbiosis that is one of the modern important problems. In addition, besides, the direct assistance to a condition disadvantageous local farmhouse to agriculture and forestry business policy and EU in the intermediate and mountainous area analyzed the village structure in the Kurosawa district of Daigo-machi.