The control and solidarity in modern society-focusing on strata and human services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KAGEI Mitsuru  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (30340483)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTANI Izumi  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (30454507)
NAKAI Miki  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (00241282)
AMADA Josuke  立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 准教授 (70328988)
SAKIYAMA Haruo  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (20361553)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) DEGUCHI Tuyoshi  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科,文学部・社会学研究科, 准教授 (40340484)
NAKAZATO Hiromi  明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (20555586)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords心理主義化 / 感情労働 / 社会階層 / 文化消費 / ケア労働 / 連帯 / 社会的なもの / 社会参加 / 心理主義 / 統治 / <社会的なもの> / 承認 / 分配 / 階層 / ケア / (社会的なもの)
Research Abstract
<The social> characteristic of Japanese society, which has been the base of Japanese society for long term, is rapidly disappearing in the neo-liberalistic structural reform since1990s. We have clarify this demonstratively, taking notice of strata and change in life-style, infiltration of "psychologism", individualization of care and change in the bioethical discourse. Then, we have considered basic direction to re-construction, from now on, of new social solidarity in our society.