| Project/Area Number |
20330119
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAOKA Koichi Ochanomizu University, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (10181140)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAI Rie 明星大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40320824)
SAITO Yayoi 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (40263347)
OSAKA Jun 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 教授 (80347921)
SHIMIZU Tazuko 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (70326750)
KIKUCHI Izumi 長岡大学, 経済経営学部, 准教授 (00533217)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AKIMOTO Miyo 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00175803)
SHINBO Yukio 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (70293735)
OKABE Kosuke 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 准教授 (90460055)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | サービスの質 / ガバナンス / 評価 / 権利擁護 / ケアマネジメント / 多元化 / 規制 / 福祉サービス / 福祉マネジメント |
| Research Abstract |
This study aimed to examine the present circumstances, problems and future prospects of diverse measures to assure quality in social care in Japan within the framework of pluralistic welfare governance from international perspectives. It showed that major challenges facing the Japanese system of quality assurance in social care were the choice of appropriate measures for assuring quality consistent with the system of providing care services, and the clarification of functional division of these measures.