A Study of Training Skills and Programming in Social Work Exercise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330120
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Saori  京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (80198209)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Junko  淑徳大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (30288443)
NISHIUME Kouji  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (00433392)
YAMAGUCHI Mari  広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (70441566)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords社会福祉関係 / ソーシャルワーク / 社会福祉援助技術 / 社会福祉演習教育 / 研修 / プログラム / ソーシャルワーク教育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to propose a new method and its training program for high-quality professional training. For research methods that were conducted in surveys and hearing from people who received professional training. Result,(1)the issue of Social Work Education,(2)organize four elements of new training method,(3)proposal of unique materials,(4)the need for feedback and data accumulation of trial and evaluation, were revealed.