Interdisciplinary Study on the care-preventive Activity led by residents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330121
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamaguchi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Toshihiko  Yamaguchi Prefectural University, 附属地域共生センター, 准教授 (40342315)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUSAHIRA Takeshi  山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30275432)
FUJIMURA Takae  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (00264979)
TAKANO Kazuyoshi  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (20275431)
UHIDA Mitsunori  山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80448802)
SUIZU Kumiko  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (50305801)
YOSHIMURA Mari  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (40274188)
HIROTSU Kimiko  山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (90458092)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords介護予防 / 転倒骨折予防 / 低栄養予防 / 閉じこもり予防 / 住民エンパワメント / 住民自主グループ / ふれあい / いきいきサロン / ふれあい・いきいきサロン / 氏栄養予防 / 一般高齢者 / 自主グループ
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to investigate the conditions of continuation, the social effects, and the public supports on the care-preventive activity led by residents. It has the effects on promoting the mutual aid relation between residents. But it faces the end of activity because of the ageing of members. Therefore it needs the appropriate supports by administration without reducing the independency of residents.