| Project/Area Number |
20330123
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
MORITA Akemi 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (70182235)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SOMA Naoko 横浜国立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70452050)
KARATA Noriko 西武文理大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60440012)
NAKAHARA Yoshie 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (30337703)
DEGAWA Risako 熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (90329045)
UEDA Mika 東洋大学, 人間科学総合研究所, 客員研究員 (60366507)
SUGITA Kiyoko 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (80171156)
TAYA Sachiko 東洋大学, 人間科学総合研究所, 客員研究員 (30440001)
WAKABAYASHI Chihiro 清和大学, 短期大学部児童総合学科, 講師 (90453860)
INOUE Hitoshi 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (50421144)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 10代親 / 妊娠 / 出産 / 子育て / 児童福祉 / 子育て支援 / 日韓比較 / 就労支援 / 母子生活支援施設 / ひとり親 / 妊娠期 / 福祉と保健の連携 / 妊娠・出産直後 / 子育て家庭 / 支援システム / 妊娠から出産、子育てへの継続的支援 / 10代親支援プログラム / 10代親支援モデル事業 / 日韓調査 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this paper is to analyze the issues of pregnancy, birth and child-rearing of teenage being related to increasing the number of young lone-mother families in Japan. This study has revealed three things. The first thing is to reveal the realities of pregnancy, birth and child-rearing of teenage in Japan and South Korea. The second thing is to reveal specialist's child-rearing support systems for young parents in maternal and child health and in child welfare of Japan and Korea, and problems to be solved. Third thing is to reveal that it is necessary to have family policy for young parents.