An Social Survey for the Function of Community Work to Promote Participatory Actions for People in the Local Area on Community Welfare Plans.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MAKISATO Tuneji  Kwansei Gakuin University, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (40113344)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRANO Takayuki  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70183580)
FUJII Hiroshi  神戸学院大学, 総合ハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (60336815)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAYAMA Dan  東洋大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20440000)
SAKAKIBARA Miki  日本福祉大学, 地域ア研究推進センター, 客員研究員 (00460593)
SUZUKI Daisuke  龍谷大学, 短期大学部・短期大学部社会福祉学科, 講師 (90413335)
Research Collaborator KAWAMOTO Kentaro  関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 特任助教 (80580662)
SHIBATA Manabu  関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 人間福祉実習助手 (20580666)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords校区 / 地域福祉計画 / コミュニティワーク / 社会福祉協議会 / NPO / 小地域 / 福祉コミュニティ
Research Abstract
This social survey is conducted on the purpose of analyzing the effectiveness of Community Welfare Plans through comparative studies among Municipalities in the Kinki Area. The focus of this survey is to clarify the developmental strategies of local communities by the Health and Welfare Departments of Municipalities with the use of Community Welfare Plans. This survey was resulted in the following findings ; (1) the importance of organizing local area organizations to promote people's participation, (2) the importance of Community Workers or Community Social Workers to play the role of change agents.