| Project/Area Number |
20330145
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
TATSUMOTO Shin 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (50279965)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NUNOI Hiroyuki 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50218260)
IKENOUE Tuyomu 宮崎大学, 理事 (60232211)
SAMESHIMA Hiroshi 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50274775)
SATO Shoji 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (30107205)
SATO Youko 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50196284)
TOGASAKI Yasuko 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (40300040)
ISHIKAWA Shinichi 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 講師 (90404392)
OGATA Akiko 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 講師 (70452919)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / ペアレント・トレーニング / 周産期睡眠リズム形成 / LD / AD/HD / ペアレントトレーニング / ADHD |
| Research Abstract |
With respect to the relation of the development of sleep pattern and developmental disorders, we did not find the significant predictivity. We constructed the early diagnosis and intervention system for children having developmental risk. We found that preventive group based parent training interventions have the effects for mother's parenting skills, mother's stress responses, and children's behavior tendency. With regard to individual setting treatment intervention, we proved the positive effect by randomized control trial.