Project/Area Number |
20330161
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
KANO Yoshimasa Kagawa University, 教育学部, 教授 (00152827)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YANO Satoji 京都大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60158037)
YUKAWA Katumi 上智大学, 総合人間学部, 教授 (30156814)
TOBINO Katumi 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (90411149)
MURAKAMI Mituaki 鹿児島国際大学, 福祉社会学部, 准教授 (70166263)
KOGA Masayosi 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (90178244)
OCHI Yasusi 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80242105)
MATUDA Keiji 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70239028)
MOURI Takesi 香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50219961)
SAKURAI Yoshiki 香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80187096)
Research Collaborator |
NISHIMOTO Kayo 香川大学, 教育学生支援機構, 助教 (20536768)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | マナー / 礼儀作法 / エチケット / 文明化 / 近代化 / あいさつ / 教育社会学 / 教育思想 / ルール / マナー教育 |
Research Abstract |
We pushed forward the theory study on manner and a substantial study. As a result, the following knowledge was provided. (1) When I compared it with a law and the morality, the manner constitutes an original domain. (2) The manner (or manners) joins a person and a person together and is indispensable in participating in the public society. (3) The manner (or manners) joins a person and a person together and is indispensable in participating in the public society. (4) There are many people making much of greetings for a manner in the everyday life and there are many people making much of the scene of the meal if I narrow down a focus to manner education at the home. (5) It is prescribed what kind of manner is important by culture.