An Empirical Research on Social Capital and Reorganization of Social Education and Lifelong Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330162
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Takeo  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (90175604)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UENO Keizou  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (30193824)
MIYAZAKI Takashi  北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10190761)
ISHIIYAMSA Ryuhei  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (30304702)
FUJIMURA Yoshimi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (50372694)
益川 浩一  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40334916)
UCHIDA Junichi  高知大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80380301)
I Jyonyon  名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (60447810)
NOYORI Tomoko  国立女性教育会館, 研究国際室, 研究員 (40467882)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIMIJIRI Tetsuo  愛知大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords社会教育 / 生涯学習 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / コミュニティ / 地域・自治体 / 行政組織の再編成 / 社会教育ガバナンス / 自治体改革 / 自治体分権(都市内分権) / 市町村合併 / 指定管理者制度 / サービス・ラーニング / 成人教育
Research Abstract
First of all, we researched the trend of the reorganization of social education and lifelong learning throughout Japan and clarified problems and tasks of the reorganization. In addition to that, we examined a possibility of social education and lifelong learning in relation to social capital. We also researched the trend of the reorganization of lifelong learning in Sweden, Denmark, America and Korea. We created a report each year and published Social Capital and Reorganization of Social Education and Lifelong Learning(University Education Press, 2012) in the last year as the results of the study.