| Project/Area Number |
20330163
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
SETO Hirofumi 琉球大学, 生涯学習教育研究センター, 教授 (50305215)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OMOMO Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10201386)
IZUMIYAMA Yasuto 東北大学, 大学院・教育情報学研究部, 助教 (00322983)
GOTO Taketoshi 琉球大学, 生涯学習教育研究センター, 准教授 (50451498)
| Research Collaborator |
SHIBATA Satoshi 東北大学, 大学院, 院生
SHIN Ikusei 東北大学, 大学院, 院生
TAKAHASHI Bunpei 琉球大学, 大学院, 元院生
AZUMI Makiko 宮城県利府町教育委員会, 生涯学習課職員
OSAKO Akifumi 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間発達学科, 講師 (60382686)
TAKAHASHI Nozomu , 日本学術振興会特別研究員
SHIMOMURA Kazuhiko 東北文教大学, 人間科学部子ども教育学科, 講師
OKA Keiichiro 秀明大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 講師 (90449968)
TAKAHASHI Satoshi 国立大学法人埼玉大学, 准教授
MATSUI Ichimaro 東北大学, 名誉教授 (70004108)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 教育政策 / 教育学 / 生涯学習 / 地方行政基盤 / ネットワーク型ガバナンス / 成人学習プログラム / 首長部局 / ネットワーク型ガバンス |
| Research Abstract |
This research made clear the transformation of political measures for lifelong learning conducted by local governments, through focusing on the change of administrative structure caused by their municipal merger and austerity. There are two findings in this research. The first is the transformation of main bodies conducting measures for lifelong learning. The measures had been conducted mainly by the board of education until the late 1990s. Now it has been conducted, however, by other bodies such as local chief executives and designated managers, or the networks consisted by various actors. The second is the transformation of the goals of the measures. They had been conducted to encourage citizens' learning for hobbies and cultures in many cases before. Now it has been multifaceted, however, from cultivating skills for jobs or community action to building community center.