| Project/Area Number |
20330165
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSOI Katsuhiko Osaka University, 大学院・文学研究科, 客員研究員 (00117970)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANEZAKI Yoichi 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (80128636)
MITSUMOTO Sigeru 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 助教 (10333585)
KURAHARA Kiyohito 工学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (50178092)
NARUSHIMA Takashi 新潟大学, 法学部, 教授 (90115056)
YOTORIYAMA Yousuke 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90262419)
YAMAGUCHI Kazutaka 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90182427)
UMEZAWA Osamu 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90223601)
YAMAZAKI Junji 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (50144051)
UEDA Takeo 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (10168627)
ISHII Takuji 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究科, 助教 (60345874)
HORI Masaharu 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (00229212)
MOCHIZUJI Taro 大阪大学, 大学教育実践ンター, 教授 (50239571)
OOGUSHI Ryukiti 首都大学東京, 東京都立大学, 名誉教授 (70086932)
KONDO Masaharu 桜花学園大学, 保育学部, 教授 (70123388)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAGUCHI Hirotaka 愛知工業大学, 基礎教育センター, 講師 (60547983)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | グローバライザー / 新自由主義高等教育改革 / 大学ガバナンス / 大学評価 / 大学財政 / 国立大学法人 / 学問の自由 / 大学の自主性・自律性 / 大学のガバナンス / 大学評価制度 / 比較制度 / 法制的研究 / 新自由主高等教育改革 / 各国比較研究 / 新自由主義 / ガバナンス / 質保証・大学評価 / 科学技術政策 |
| Research Abstract |
This research (1) ascertained that neo-liberalism was not only based on market fundamentals but also there is a huge interposition markets by the state. (2) It proclaimed not only characteristics of globalisers' (international organization) neo-liberal policy but also correspondence and response to that policy of each country. (3) Furthermore, it clarified the global big picture of neo-liberal higher educational reforms, and accounted for Japanese identity. (4) It also show the pattern between universal elements such as "academic freedom" and " right to education" combined with neo-liberalism which is the basis of globalisers.