The Overall Research on "School-reform" Movement that Makes Research on Teaching
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330166
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionJumonji University
Principal Investigator
YOKOSUKA Kaoru  Jumonji University, 人間生活学部, 教授 (60006442)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KARINO Kouji  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (90280304)
HONMA Akinobu  宮城教育大学, 教育臨床研究センター, 教授 (70106748)
YOSHIMURA Toshiyuki  宮城教育大学, 教育臨床研究センター, 准教授 (80261642)
TABATA Takehito  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50344742)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAKOISHI Yasukazu  都留文科大学, 名誉教授 (90073923)
HIROKAWA Kazuichi  札幌学院大学, 名誉教授 (90047910)
NOMURA Arata  九州栄養福祉大学, 食物栄養学部, 教授 (30040702)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords授業研究 / 斎藤喜博 / 島小学校 / 学校づくり / 教授学 / 島小 / 授業 / みえる / 教育学
Research Abstract
Saito Kihaku (1911-1981) had guided the school reform movement that made the research on teaching at the age of the Showa era.This study made a list of Saito's educational philosophy, activity results, books and copied the undisclosed important documents and saved them. In addition, we consolidated the result of his research, and prepared for publishing the research paper "Present of the Saito research" which has supervised by the research worker.