| Project/Area Number |
20330168
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Eiji Waseda University, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (10211872)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IKEDA Kenichi 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (40222880)
TAKATA Ken 都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (60457900)
TAKAHASHI Akiko 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90431387)
NAGATA Yoshiyuki 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20280513)
HIRATSUKA Maki 法政大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10224289)
MUKUMOTO Hiroshi 立命館大学, 教育開発推進機構, 教授 (80351328)
YOSHIDA Atsuhiko 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20210677)
YOSHIMOTO Keiichi 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (30249924)
WAIDA Seiji 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50345542)
WATABE Makoto 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (20167191)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 後期子ども / エンパワメント / 公共圏 / 教育改革 / 当事者 / 否定的まなざし / 希望劣化社会 / 潜在能力 / 若者言説 / アクター |
| Research Abstract |
This study finds out the situation and structure of social views of "kouki-kodomo" (young adults around 18-30 years old) through some questionnaire researches. On the same time, it is explored a possibility to change fixed social consciousness. In addition, we explore some measures to empower "kouki-kodomo", based on the results of questionnaire researches, analyzing the officially collected data and case studies. Finally, it is empirically and theoretically reported an importance of putting into action multidirectional measures such as encounters with inspiring other people, construction of relationship between "kouki-kodomo" and communities, autonomous and organized school reforms, and administrative supports.