Lesson Study for Developing Teacher Education Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
ISODA Masami  University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (70212967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHTANI Minoru  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50241758)
NINOMIYA Hiroyuki  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40335881)
MIZOGUCHI Tatsuya  鳥取大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (70304194)
KISHIMOTO Tadayuki  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (50324025)
OHARA Yutaka  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (20375455)
SANUKI Masaru  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 研究員 (40524880)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords授業研究 / 教員研修 / 算数・数学 / 授業づくり / 教材研究 / 多国籍 / 教師教育 / 国際研究者交流 / 算数・数学教育 / アジア・太平洋経済協力 / 問題解決 / 授業力 / 初等教育
Research Abstract
This study aimed to develop teacher education materials through lesson study activities. The products of this study are used by following countries' national or regional project : NSW, Australia, Khon Kaen University, Thailand., RECSAM, Malaysia., Qitep in Mathematics, Indonesia., and so on. This study lead international movement. Related researchers are invited various international conference as for keynote speakers. and this study established the Lesson Study book series from the World Scientific Publishers.